Invited groups |
2016Gulf South Conference 2016 Results - Gulf South Cross Country Championships
Published by
Results: Xpress Timing Xpress Timing - Contractor License 10/22/2016 - 11:07 AM
Gulf South Conference Championships 2016 - 10/22/2016
Hosted by Alabama Huntsville
Sharon Johnson Park
Event 1 Women 5k Run CC College
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Smith, Audrey JR Lee (Tenn.) 18:11.86 1
2 David, Cecelia JR West Alabama 18:45.33 2
3 Holloway, Tyra JR Valdosta State 18:49.27 3
4 Berends, Janey JR Union (Tenn.) 18:52.51 4
5 Sikorski, Leah SR Shorter 18:57.45 5
6 Sillivant, Angel SO Alabama-Huntsville 19:00.31 6
7 Owen, Hannah JR Christian Bros. 19:00.42 7
8 Mason, Marlee FR Alabama-Huntsville 19:01.99 8
9 Carpenter, Amy SO Lee (Tenn.) 19:02.17 9
10 McKelvey, Amy JR Union (Tenn.) 19:04.33 10
11 Akers, Kaleigh SO Mississippi College 19:07.02 11
12 McShea, Meghan JR Valdosta State 19:09.78 12
13 Moore, Blakely FR Lee (Tenn.) 19:12.39 13
14 Tankersley, Rebecca FR Union (Tenn.) 19:17.46 14
15 Leatherwood, Amanda FR Union (Tenn.) 19:17.83 15
16 Hudsmith, Emilee FR North Alabama 19:18.35 16
17 Boxall, Charlee FR Lee (Tenn.) 19:18.55 17
18 Jakeman, Lindsey SR Union (Tenn.) 19:19.77 18
19 Cox, Renee SO West Florida 19:19.83 19
20 Dove, Taylor SR West Georgia 19:22.28 20
21 Graham, Sarah SO West Alabama 19:23.56 21
22 Umbarger, Becca FR Lee (Tenn.) 19:23.95 22
23 Fickley, Sarah JR Union (Tenn.) 19:25.37 23
24 Kemboi, Sharon FR West Alabama 19:25.52 24
25 Pidcock, Alexandra JR North Alabama 19:29.76 25
26 Berends, Abigail JR Union (Tenn.) 19:31.31 26
27 McMillon, Sarah FR West Alabama 19:34.72 27
28 Solomon, Stacy SO Alabama-Huntsville 19:35.40 28
29 Smith, Rachel JR Mississippi College 19:40.73 29
30 Lee, Jasmine SO West Florida 19:41.63 30
31 Ratcliff, Savannah SO Lee (Tenn.) 19:41.90 31
32 Gitahi, Catherine JR West Alabama 19:41.95 32
33 Webb, Baylee JR Mississippi College 19:42.45 33
34 Knight, Emma FR North Alabama 19:47.87 34
35 Ammons, Allison FR Alabama-Huntsville 19:48.62 35
36 Solorzano, Karissa JR West Alabama 19:54.10 36
37 Cohan, Auburn FR Alabama-Huntsville 19:54.23 37
38 Smoot, Mary JR Valdosta State 19:56.70 38
39 Duvall, Lacey SO Lee (Tenn.) 19:58.94 39
40 Easter, Abbie JR Mississippi College 20:01.53 40
41 Allred, Lauren FR Alabama-Huntsville 20:01.55 41
42 Fell, Lily FR Lee (Tenn.) 20:04.58
43 Mattox, Walker SO North Alabama 20:04.94 42
44 Carrion, Sarah JR West Florida 20:09.48 43
45 Montalvo, Devin SO West Florida 20:14.76 44
46 McCutcheon, Avriel JR West Florida 20:16.45 45
47 Chamberlain, Hannah JR Mississippi College 20:17.31 46
48 McHugh, Kelly SO Valdosta State 20:17.33 47
49 Kloepfer, Lily FR Valdosta State 20:25.74 48
50 Cardwell, Vanessa JR Alabama-Huntsville 20:27.52 49
51 Badger, Trina SO Alabama-Huntsville 20:28.92
52 Boyd, Keyana FR Mississippi College 20:35.56 50
53 McDonald, Tori JR Delta St. 20:39.59 51
54 Bennett, Laura JR North Alabama 20:41.34 52
55 Hudgins, Sabrina JR North Alabama 20:42.01 53
56 Meadors, Jordan FR Union (Tenn.) 20:42.09
57 Ford, Jamie FR Valdosta State 20:42.46 54
58 Dalton, Rebecca SR Union (Tenn.) 20:43.39
59 Harper, Sarah JR North Alabama 20:45.19 55
60 Hernandez, Logan SO Lee (Tenn.) 20:48.65
61 Napoleon, Kimberly SO West Florida 20:51.55 56
62 Miller, Jacinda JR Valdosta State 20:52.17 57
63 Stroven, Kirsten SR Delta St. 20:53.27 58
64 Poteet, Anna SR Delta St. 20:54.56 59
65 Wimberly, Amie JR West Georgia 20:55.29 60
66 Still, Casandra JR West Alabama 20:56.59 61
67 King, Shelley JR North Alabama 20:58.15
68 smith, alexis FR West Georgia 21:10.03 62
69 Sawaya, Madeline SO Mississippi College 21:18.95 63
70 Parnell, Alexis JR West Florida 21:20.23 64
71 Dunham, Amy SO Alabama-Huntsville 21:21.73
72 Spicer, Jordan JR West Florida 21:24.15
73 Kuras, Catherine JR Valdosta State 21:25.80
74 Nash, Madison SR Delta St. 21:29.16 65
75 Corbin, Mary JR Shorter 21:32.75 66
76 Roberts, Bailey JR West Georgia 21:41.03 67
77 Lapp, Rebekah FR West Florida 22:02.61
78 McLaughlin, Rebecca JR Christian Bros. 22:09.48 68
79 Rose, Madeline FR Christian Bros. 22:15.02 69
80 Register, Hannah SR Delta St. 22:15.35 70
81 Wilson, Alison SR West Georgia 22:37.68 71
82 Hubler, Jessica SR Valdosta State 22:38.28
83 Ortiz, Heather SO Shorter 22:56.84 72
84 McGuire, Kayla FR West Georgia 22:58.95 73
85 Killen, Morgan FR North Alabama 23:03.98
86 Parsekian, Shelby JR West Georgia 23:14.40 74
87 Crump, Jasmine JR Shorter 23:25.40 75
88 McManis, Portia FR Shorter 23:37.59 76
89 Cavagnaro, Shelby SR Christian Bros. 23:38.78 77
90 Davis, Anna SO Christian Bros. 25:23.48 78
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Union (Tenn.) 61 4 10 14 15 18 23 26
Total Time: 1:35:51.90
Average: 19:10.38
2 Lee (Tenn.) 62 1 9 13 17 22 31 39
Total Time: 1:35:08.92
Average: 19:01.79
3 West Alabama 106 2 21 24 27 32 36 61
Total Time: 1:36:51.08
Average: 19:22.22
4 Alabama-Huntsville 114 6 8 28 35 37 41 49
Total Time: 1:37:20.55
Average: 19:28.11
5 Valdosta State 148 3 12 38 47 48 54 57
Total Time: 1:38:38.82
Average: 19:43.77
6 Mississippi College 159 11 29 33 40 46 50 63
Total Time: 1:38:49.04
Average: 19:45.81
7 North Alabama 169 16 25 34 42 52 53 55
Total Time: 1:39:22.26
Average: 19:52.46
8 West Florida 181 19 30 43 44 45 56 64
Total Time: 1:39:42.15
Average: 19:56.43
9 West Georgia 280 20 60 62 67 71 73 74
Total Time: 1:45:46.31
Average: 21:09.27
10 Shorter 294 5 66 72 75 76
Total Time: 1:50:30.03
Average: 22:06.01
11 Christian Bros. 299 7 68 69 77 78
Total Time: 1:52:27.18
Average: 22:29.44
12 Delta St. 303 51 58 59 65 70
Total Time: 1:46:11.93
Average: 21:14.39
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC College
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Chelanga, Alfred SO Shorter 24:54.50 1
2 Smith, Harold JR Lee (Tenn.) 25:13.18 2
3 Onyango, Victor JR West Alabama 25:25.09 3
4 Eagleson, Seth JR Lee (Tenn.) 25:28.95 4
5 Noble, Christian FR Lee (Tenn.) 25:32.32 5
6 Whitney, Jacob SR Union (Tenn.) 25:34.64 6
7 Campbell, Ryan SR Mississippi College 25:37.33 7
8 Knox, Benjamin FR Alabama-Huntsville 25:40.02 8
9 Groves-Scott, Brydon SO Alabama-Huntsville 25:41.15 9
10 Wenger, Tim SR West Florida 25:41.41 10
11 Donelson, Will SR Union (Tenn.) 25:51.60 11
12 Kemmler, William JR West Florida 25:51.85 12
13 Raleigh, Brandon SR Lee (Tenn.) 25:58.40 13
14 Watson, Justin SO North Alabama 25:58.52 14
15 Wells, Anthony JR Alabama-Huntsville 26:05.12 15
16 Benefield, Adam SR North Alabama 26:08.45 16
17 Devore, Dejon SO Shorter 26:11.90 17
18 Gilliland, Alex JR Alabama-Huntsville 26:14.00 18
19 Adkins, Thomas FR West Georgia 26:21.30 19
20 Kerrigan, Don SR West Florida 26:23.16 20
21 Benson, KhayVonn FR Shorter 26:23.66 21
22 Young, Will SO Mississippi College 26:27.18 22
23 Darnall, Sam SO Mississippi College 26:29.35 23
24 Bernal, Jakob SO West Alabama 26:30.44 24
25 Melton, Jared SO North Alabama 26:31.70 25
26 Kimutai, Nelson JR West Alabama 26:34.98 26
27 Lewenkamp, Corey SO Alabama-Huntsville 26:38.94 27
28 Ponce, Moises FR Lee (Tenn.) 26:45.08 28
29 Mutuse, Arnold SR Shorter 26:47.56 29
30 Duenes, Rafael SR West Alabama 26:49.17 30
31 Morning, Jaison SO Valdosta State 26:51.99 31
32 Crandall, Ryan SR Mississippi College 26:56.15 32
33 Battle, Brandon SO West Florida 26:57.85 33
34 Childers, Gavin FR Valdosta State 26:59.27 34
35 Torres, Carlos FR West Georgia 27:00.91 35
36 O'Gailin, Oisin FR West Alabama 27:01.29 36
37 Herzog, Jared FR Lee (Tenn.) 27:02.38 37
38 Chairez, Joel JR West Florida 27:06.19 38
39 Linder, Braxton JR North Alabama 27:07.23 39
40 Ferguson, Jaylen JR West Georgia 27:10.70 40
41 Kelton, Thomas FR Lee (Tenn.) 27:12.06 41
42 Carden, Tate JR North Alabama 27:13.41 42
43 Perona, Michael SO Valdosta State 27:14.43 43
44 Torres, Peter FR Christian Bros. 27:14.89 44
45 Maloy, Tripp SO Alabama-Huntsville 27:15.74 45
46 Pinarski, Nicholas JR Christian Bros. 27:16.17 46
47 Kemp, Micah SO West Florida 27:18.83 47
48 Kitur, Peter SO West Alabama 27:23.51 48
49 Elkins, Jaamal SR West Alabama 27:23.61 49
50 Grace, Thomas JR Alabama-Huntsville 27:23.63 50
51 Tullo, Carson SO Alabama-Huntsville 27:26.57
52 Gipson, Alex SO Mississippi College 27:29.12 51
53 Dalrymple, Connor JR Valdosta State 27:36.06 52
54 Burnett, Daniel SR Mississippi College 27:39.95 53
55 Goodwin, Jack FR Christian Bros. 27:43.31 54
56 Hindle, Tucker FR Lee (Tenn.) 27:46.44
57 Smith, Samuel FR North Alabama 27:48.35 55
58 LaGanke, Ryan JR North Alabama 27:49.67 56
59 Franco, Oswaldo JR Shorter 27:54.34 57
60 Fleming, Nekenbe FR Mississippi College 27:55.89 58
61 Parsons, Will JR Alabama-Huntsville 28:01.11
62 Currier, Colton JR West Florida 28:07.24 59
63 Schneidewind, Elijah FR West Florida 28:08.45
64 DeHarte, Shelley JR Christian Bros. 28:12.00 60
65 Axton, Jacob FR Christian Bros. 28:24.07 61
66 White, Forrest SO Union (Tenn.) 28:35.15 62
67 Dorsett, Levi SR West Alabama 28:36.34
68 Gaddie, Jack SR North Alabama 28:38.19
69 Poag, Christian FR North Alabama 28:47.34
70 Sommers, Adam SR Christian Bros. 28:56.90 63
71 Jenkins, Chandler FR Christian Bros. 29:00.94 64
72 Steele, Maxwell SO Valdosta State 29:01.26 65
73 Johnson, Tyler JR West Alabama 29:06.45
74 Elam, Andrew FR Valdosta State 29:11.94 66
75 Flores, Garrett SO Lee (Tenn.) 29:14.86
76 Russell, Alex SO Union (Tenn.) 29:18.22 67
77 butler, jonathan FR West Georgia 29:21.76 68
78 Jaramillo, Eric SO Christian Bros. 29:25.28
79 Griffin, Caleb FR Valdosta State 29:26.78 69
80 Giammarco, jacob FR West Georgia 29:29.25 70
81 Noland, Ben FR Union (Tenn.) 30:51.42 71
82 Kipkemboi, Aineah FR Union (Tenn.) 31:18.49 72
83 Waldrup, Michael FR Christian Bros. 32:18.25
84 Kiptoo, Kirwa JR West Georgia 34:56.12 73
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Lee (Tenn.) 52 2 4 5 13 28 37 41
Total Time: 2:08:57.93
Average: 25:47.59
2 Alabama-Huntsville 77 8 9 15 18 27 45 50
Total Time: 2:10:19.23
Average: 26:03.85
3 West Florida 113 10 12 20 33 38 47 59
Total Time: 2:12:00.46
Average: 26:24.10
4 West Alabama 119 3 24 26 30 36 48 49
Total Time: 2:12:20.97
Average: 26:28.20
5 Shorter 125 1 17 21 29 57
Total Time: 2:12:11.96
Average: 26:26.40
6 Mississippi College 135 7 22 23 32 51 53 58
Total Time: 2:12:59.13
Average: 26:35.83
7 North Alabama 136 14 16 25 39 42 55 56
Total Time: 2:12:59.31
Average: 26:35.87
8 Union (Tenn.) 217 6 11 62 67 71 72
Total Time: 2:20:11.03
Average: 28:02.21
9 Valdosta State 225 31 34 43 52 65 66 69
Total Time: 2:17:43.01
Average: 27:32.61
10 West Georgia 232 19 35 40 68 70 73
Total Time: 2:19:23.92
Average: 27:52.79
11 Christian Bros. 265 44 46 54 60 61 63 64
Total Time: 2:18:50.44
Average: 27:46.09
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·15066 views
History for Gulf South Cross Country Championships
Show 7 more
|